Select Language

Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre

Jubilee Primary School & Children's Centre

Enjoying Learning Together
Unicef Lambeth Teaching Schools Alliance
Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre Life at Jubilee Primary School and Children's Centre

 

{SECTION_MENU}

{LATEST_NEWS}

{DIARY_CALENDAR} 

Meet the Staff

We have a dedicated and enthusiastic team of staff who are committed to improving standards in the school.

We seek to challenge our pupils as far as possible to help them achieve their potential; we are also mindful of our motto “enjoying learning together” as we believe learning should be exciting and fun.

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

                (Head Teacher)

              Thomas Prestwich

 

 

 

                                   Pippa Cail

       (Deputy head Years 1-3)

Sam Esty

(Deputy Head – Early Years)

        

             Alastair Crockett

        (Assistant Head Years 4-6)

 

 

Lead teachers

Danielle Sam-York

(Lead Teacher) 

Clare Hartnell

(Lead Teacher)

 Phil Barton

           (Lead Teacher)

 Lara Lyons

           (Lead Teacher)

Alia Zakir

(SENCo)

Teaching Staff

Early years

            Mia Coker

       (Class Teacher)

 

           Lily English

        (Class Teacher)

 

           Juiliana Ndeh 

          (SEN Support)

 

    Jessica Campbell

   (Teaching Assistant) 

 

Year 1

Danielle Sam-Yorke

(Class Teacher)

Amy Moran

(Class Teacher)

Jenine Gayle

(Teaching Assistant) 

 

     Michael Adusei

       (Teaching Assistant) 

         Kellie Gemmell

     (Teaching Assistant)

Marvin Wilson

(Teaching Assistant) 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

            Phil Barton

         (Lead Teacher)

                 Louise Boyes 

               (Class Teacher)

Anne Blaize

(Teaching Assistant) 

 Lucienne Hayes

(Teaching Assistant)

       

           Jean Simpson

        (Hearing Support              Teaching Assistant)

        

       Sharmin Haden

    (Teaching Assistant)

        

 

 

Year 3

          Michael Guy

       (Class Teacher)

     Rebecca Johnston

        (Class teacher)

    Jeniffer Osbourne

      (SEN Support)

Aiden Gleave

(Teaching Assistant

        Nicole Willis

  (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

Year 4

         Clare Hartnell

        (Lead Teacher)

        Jason Richardson

         (Class Teacher)

       Heather Hovath 

     (Student Teacher)

         Sharon Foster

    (Teaching Assistant)

          Char Chabrat

     (Teaching Assistant)

      Carmen Carthy

  (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Year 5

        Trinel Downer 

       (Class Teacher)

       Cheryl Couldwell

       (Class Teacher)

         Sharon Thomas

      (Teaching Assistant)

            Ana Tomaz

      (Hearing Support               Teaching Assistant) 

Tabasum Ali

(Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

Year 6

Lara Lyons

(Lead Teacher)

 

Kelly Stopard

(Class Teacher)

 

         Gillian Honour

     (Teaching Assistant)

       Sharon Williams

   (Teaching Assistant)

         Danielle Darko

     (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Stefan Shanker

(Teacher of the deaf)

Daljit Kalsi

(Inclusion Teacher)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peripatetic Teachers – Outreach Service

Vivette Johnson

(Leader)

Susan Hawkins

(Teacher)

Dina Minopoli

(Teacher)

Karen Ingall

(Teacher)

Gillian Dee

(Early Years Educator)

Janice Trim

(Admin)

 

 

Music Teacher: supplied by Lambeth Music Service – Musitrax

Administration Team

Clare Lee

Jocelyn Jackdeo

Julie Elleray

Premises Staff

 

Juan Suarez

Steven Hazel